Deftones has leaked -- however, at the request of a significant member of the fan community, Kingdom Leaks has decided not to aid in its spread until Thursday morning EDT. What you do with that is up to you, but please don't be asking us for links or publicly aid others in finding it on this website.
Sign in to follow this  
Chief

Black Peaks - Statues (2016)

24 posts in this topic

cover600x600.jpeg

Leaked

Release - April 8, 2016

Genre - Progressive Rock, Post Hardcore

Quality - MP3, 320 kbps CBR

Thanks @Smash_Adams

 

Tracklist:

1. Glass Built Castles (04:18)
2. Crooks (03:02)
3. Say You Will (05:07)
4. Hang 'Em High (07:07)
5. Set in Stone (04:32)
6. Saviour (05:29)
7. Statues of Shame (03:53)
8. Drones (06:14)
9. White Eyes (05:36)
10. For Those That Sleep for a Thousand Years Shall Soon Wake (01:18)
11. To Take the First Turn (feat. Jamie Lenman) (04:56)

 

Total length: 51:32

 

 

Support!
 
Edited by LKA
New links!
  • Love 2

1c10a72c9c1f1d5ceb0bdb84ca32666c.png

Share this post


Link to post

Other Releases by

I've been anticipating this album for months based on the 4 singles. Then I thought shit maybe I've over hyped it for myself and it wouldn't be as good as I have made it out in my head. I can gladly say it's met my expectations and then some. I adore this album. One of my favorites of the year already.

  • Love 1

Formerly known as
Nice_Backly

WK4Ilr1.jpg

Share this post


Link to post

This is some great stuff, definitely recommended.

  • Love 1

let me in.

8c1R5CB.gif

 

Share this post


Link to post

I've been anticipating this album for months based on the 4 singles. Then I thought shit maybe I've over hyped it for myself and it wouldn't be as good as I have made it out in my head. I can gladly say it's met my expectations and then some. I adore this album. One of my favorites of the year already.

Set in Stone is a monster of a track. Great find man, waiting on that HQ.

  • Love 2

1c10a72c9c1f1d5ceb0bdb84ca32666c.png

Share this post


Link to post

Set in Stone is a monster of a track. Great find man, waiting on that HQ.

Yeah that song's one of my faves as well

  • Love 1

let me in.

8c1R5CB.gif

 

Share this post


Link to post

Set in Stone is a monster of a track. Great find man, waiting on that HQ.

Glad you like it.

  • Love 1

Formerly known as
Nice_Backly

WK4Ilr1.jpg

Share this post


Link to post

Set in Stone is a monster of a track. Great find man, waiting on that HQ.

 

 

Yeah that song's one of my faves as well

Set In Stone is the track that got me hooked too.

  • Love 1

Formerly known as
Nice_Backly

WK4Ilr1.jpg

Share this post


Link to post

Oh wow didn't expect this to be this good, it sounds like a mix of Oceansize and Mars Volta. Thanks for the discovery!


jpUJCRq.gif

 

 

Share this post


Link to post

Absolutely outstanding, been waiting for this Impatiently


brdsx.gif

 

Share this post


Link to post

No one got a high quality rip yet?

Share this post


Link to post

No one got a high quality rip yet?

Sure did. Sent it on Friday to get posted.

  • Love 1

Formerly known as
Nice_Backly

WK4Ilr1.jpg

Share this post


Link to post

Sure did. Sent it on Friday to get posted.

 

Nice! Hopefully it'll get put up soon then.

Share this post


Link to post

Wow this was a pretty solid album.

Share this post


Link to post

Wow this was a pretty solid album.

album is gold, will get overlooked, as you can tell. Not enough breakdowns or electronics.


brdsx.gif

 

Share this post


Link to post

album is gold, will get overlooked, as you can tell. Not enough breakdowns or electronics.

Yeah that's unfortunately the truth. I didn't even expect to enjoy this album as much as I did. I thought I would listen to one song and move on. I'm glad I didn't in the end.

Share this post


Link to post

Yeah that's unfortunately the truth. I didn't even expect to enjoy this album as much as I did. I thought I would listen to one song and move on. I'm glad I didn't in the end.

 

album is gold, will get overlooked, as you can tell. Not enough breakdowns or electronics.

:D

  • Love 1

Formerly known as
Nice_Backly

WK4Ilr1.jpg

Share this post


Link to post

This is really solid, thanks.

will be top 3 sleeper albums this year


brdsx.gif

 

Share this post


Link to post

Just listened to this for the first time since getting better headphones and realized I only had the 128 kbps version that was uploaded when the album had just come out, the newer links are down. It's a beast of an album though :)

  • Love 1

ABUSEOFPOWER.JPG

BCJNh3t.png

 

Share this post


Link to post

Love the track they did with Jamie Lenman. Now i Need to go try find his solo album and new track

Share this post


Link to post

New links!


ABUSEOFPOWER.JPG

BCJNh3t.png

 

Share this post


Link to post

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  
Copyright © 2013-2020 Kingdom Leaks.