Jump to content

This is Kingdom Leaks.
We don't encourage piracy. But we do encourage you to listen to an album before you decide to buy it. Register now to gain access to all of our features. If you already have an account, login here - otherwise create an account for free today.

Toggle shoutbox Shoutbox Open the Shoutbox in a popup

2016 Album of The Year goes to...


>> PLEASE READ: SITE RULES <<

>> Is a Link Down? <<

>> Chatbox is NOT for requests. Only Donators may request (see right sidebar on homepage). To request, please go here <<

>> ALL downloads should download as a ZIP file. If you get something else, it's spam. <<

>> Do NOT post DOWNLOAD LINKS in the shoutbox, there will be suspensions/warnings given <<

>> Need help with something on the site or have a release or leak that you would like posted? PM an Administrator or Provider <<

Administrators | Providers | Retired | Supporters | Subscribers | Donators | Members

@  nostalgia-rush : (18 January 2017 - 07:09 PM) @BRDSX check your inbox bruh
@  DMCA LUL : (18 January 2017 - 07:06 PM) A new post was made on topic Mutiny Within - Circles [Single] (2017)
@  BRDSX : (18 January 2017 - 07:03 PM) A new post was made on topic Our Last Night - Black Beatles (Rae Sremmurd Cover) [Single] (2017)
@  shaak123 : (18 January 2017 - 07:02 PM) A new post was made on topic Our Last Night - Black Beatles (Rae Sremmurd Cover) [Single] (2017)
@  Goldenyan : (18 January 2017 - 07:02 PM) @HyperDose But seriously had my hopes built up there. LOL. Ahh well, if you dont got it you dont got it
@  Xxsk4life13xX : (18 January 2017 - 06:59 PM) @HyperDose it was till it got pushed back
@  BRDSX : (18 January 2017 - 06:59 PM) A new post was made on topic Call It Off - Abandoned (2017)
@  Goldenyan : (18 January 2017 - 06:58 PM) @HyperDose it was, but it totally got delayed due to "Hype for the album" most stupid delay ever
@  HyperDose : (18 January 2017 - 06:58 PM) @Goldenyan Oh then nvm lol I thought it was a 20th release
@  Goldenyan : (18 January 2017 - 06:57 PM) @HyperDose it's not coming out friday, it got pushed back however till february 17th
@  HyperDose : (18 January 2017 - 06:57 PM) @BRDSX The meat sauce is so good, you'll be eating it without the squash
@  HyperDose : (18 January 2017 - 06:57 PM) @Goldenyan If the album comes out friday then it will be posted tomorrow morning
@  BRDSX : (18 January 2017 - 06:57 PM) @HyperDose MIGHT be trying that recipe this weekend, it is way too interesting to NOT try asap
@  Xxsk4life13xX : (18 January 2017 - 06:56 PM) @BRDSX finally someone else who agrees with me haha
@  BRDSX : (18 January 2017 - 06:56 PM) Adestria needs to come back asap
@  Xxsk4life13xX : (18 January 2017 - 06:55 PM) @HyperDose could you consider that a discography for the site sir? not tryin to request it but more of a suggestion lol
@  Goldenyan : (18 January 2017 - 06:55 PM) @HyperDose Wait, are you guys posting the track tonight?
@  BRDSX : (18 January 2017 - 06:54 PM) @nostalgia-rush yea
@  HyperDose : (18 January 2017 - 06:54 PM) @Goldenyan Just wait a few hours ;)
@  HyperDose : (18 January 2017 - 06:54 PM) @Goldenyan Yeah I can't tell from the waveforms because it's all blended together

Photo

Above, Below - The Sowers of Discord [EP] (2017)

- - - - - progressive metalcore

  • Please log in to reply
8 replies to this topic

#1
Lord Kingdom

Lord Kingdom

    Why Be A King

  • Administrators
  • 1,750 posts
  • 1019 topics

User's Awards

              

gallery_6_3_52010.jpg

Release-  January 11, 2017

Genre - Progressive Metalcore

Quality - MP3, 320 kbps CBR

 

Tracklist:

1. Ephemeral
2. Purgatory
3. Inferno
4. Paradise
5. In Perpetuum
6. God Complex
 
Downloads
 
Support!
 

  • BrickFace, ywvlf and Corpsegrind3r like this


#2
BRDSX

BRDSX

    We all float down here

  • Supporters
  • PipPipPip
  • 1,516 posts
  • 1 topics
  • LocationAround

Donator

User's Awards

              
Outstanding
  • ywvlf and Corpsegrind3r like this

#3
ywvlf

ywvlf

    Potential DMCA

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 8 posts
  • 0 topics

Outstanding

Nothing more to say.

 

These guys deserve all the attention!



#4
Smash_Adams

Smash_Adams

    ADAM SMASH!!

  • Supporters
  • PipPipPip
  • 626 posts
  • 7 topics

User's Awards

        

so damn good........even if their name vaguely resembles a movie title from a few years ago   ;)


  • BRDSX likes this

Formerly known as
Nice_Backly

WK4Ilr1.jpg


#5
LKA

LKA

    Chairman of the Pussy Pop-Punk Music committee

  • Donators
  • PipPipPip
  • 821 posts
  • 16 topics

User's Awards

        

Sounds a bit like Node-era Northlane but better


I see what is right and approve, but I do what is wrong.


#6
launchpadmcqu4ck

launchpadmcqu4ck

    Potential DMCA

  • Donators
  • Pip
  • 45 posts
  • 0 topics

Some of the best of its kind I've heard in a while.


  • ywvlf likes this

#7
makelesliefamous

makelesliefamous

    Potential DMCA

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 6 posts
  • 0 topics

Invent Animate meets Aerial meets Northlane. I didn't like that clean vox tho.



#8
Corpsegrind3r

Corpsegrind3r

    Suspended in a Tide of Obscurity

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 163 posts
  • 0 topics

This thing is just...i don't even know what to say. this is pure dynamite


death_speech.gif


#9
BrickFace

BrickFace

    Elite

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 771 posts
  • 0 topics

User's Awards

     

Wow, this sounds a lot like Northlane. In the best ways.


"You can't quote breakdowns." -Dwesk (2016)




Also tagged with one or more of these keywords: progressive metalcore

0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users